17th to 21th March 2016

17th March 2016

JAGO BY RESONANCARIANS                                         7.00pm onwards

18TH MARCH 2016

Inauguration la Ceremonie (Inauguration) 03.00PM to 04.30PM
Sufi Resonance by SATINDER SARTAJ 04.30PM to 06.30PM
Laughter Resonance with CHANDAN PRABHAKAR 06:30PM to 07:30PM
Star Night by AMRINDER GILL 07:30PM to 09:30PM
Leaps & Bounds (Dance Party) 09:30PM to 12:00 NIGHT

DINNER 08.00PM to 09.30PM

19TH MARCH 2016

BREAKFAST 07.30AM to 09.00AM
Sur-e-talent (Solo Singing) 09.00AM to 10.30AM
Anybody Can Dance ABCD (Solo Dance) 10.30AM to 12.30PM
Beat Busters (Group Dance) 12.30PM to 02.00PM

LUNCH 01.00PM to 02.30PM

The Dance Whisperers (Couple Dance) 02.00PM to 03.00PM
Folk Sparks (folk or Regional Dance) 03.00PM to 04.30PM
Empire of ‘Gabhrooz’ (Bhangra) 04.30PM to 05.30PM
Gidha Pao Kuriyo (Gidhha) 05.30PM to 07.30PM
Star Night with NEHA KAKKAR (The Selfie Queen) 07.30PM to 09.30PM
Leaps & Bounds (dance party) 09:30PM to 12:00 NIGHT

DINNER 08.00PM to 09.30PM

20TH MARCH 2016

BREAKFAST 07.30AM to 09.00AM
Key – Notes ( instrumental music) 09.30AM to 10.30AM
Debate 10:30AM to 11:30AM
Mime Mummers 11:30AM to 12:30PM
Resonance Choreography 12:30AM to 01:30PM

LUNCH 01.00PM to 02.30PM

Glam n fashion (fashion show) 02.00PM to 04.00PM
Spoof (Skit Competition) 04.00PM to 05.00PM
Word Play with Rap 05.00PM to 06.00PM
Resonance Evening with PRABH GILL 06:00PM to 07:30PM
Star Night with SUKHWINDER SINGH 07.30PM to 09:30PM
Leaps & Bounds (Dance Party) 09:30PM to 12:00 NIGHT

DINNER 08.00PM to 09.30PM

21ST MARCH 2016

BREAKFAST 07.30am to 09.00am

Laugh a Loud (Laughter Skill Competition) 09.30am to 10.30am
Ad Fads 10.30am to 11.00am
Resonance Singing by LOPOKE BROTHERS 11.00am to 11.30am
Mr. And Ms Resonance 11.30am to 12.30pm
Ceremonie de Closure 12.30pm onwards


19TH MARCH 2016 09.30am Onwards

Rangoli9:00am to 11:00am
Best Out of Waste11:00am to 12:00am
Nail Art12:00noon to 1:00pm
Painting Competition1:00pm to 3:00pm

20TH MARCH 2016 09.30am Onwards

Kaleidoscope (short documentary film )9:00am to 11:00am
Face Painting 9:00am to 11:00am
Mehendi11:00am to 12:00noon
Make up12:00nonn to 1:00pm
Collage making1:00pm to 3:00pm


18th, 19TH, 20TH , 21st March from 7AM onwards

Table tennis

Copyright © 2013 SGRDIMSR. All rights reserved.

Designed By:

  IT Kruze